new ABBA blog

Sunday, November 26, 2006

ABBA before ABBA

I decided to put some photos of ABBA members before ABBA.... and before they knew each other .....




Wednesday, November 22, 2006

Hmm... its raining here all day long.... and I just dont know what to post so I'll chose few random pics from my galleries... I hope you'll like it
Oh Björn I have rice in my eye, help !!!
Stikkan: See Frida, this is letter A, and this is letter B...
Björn: Hmm... If I could only....
Frida: Yawn...
Agnetha: God, please dont let my pants fal down !

Bussy man, or just pretending ??
Agnetha: He's a bit boring...

Friday, November 17, 2006

FRIENDSHIP !!!! ....you're best friend, I'm the one you must rely on....

Hmm.... i was thinking what could I post today, and then I decided..... It's gonna be about friendship... (I got idea after speaking with my best friend Laura from UK)

Agnetha: Enough photographing please…


Frida: And then he shh shh shh…. It’s a secret, don’t tell anyone…. Agnetha: Ha ha haBenny: Do you know how funny you look with that hat? Hahahaha.........
Björn: Hahha you just laugh at me, you don’t look any better.............
Frida: What? Where? I can’t see it
Björn: Yes, up there !!
Agnetha: Benny, why do we speak on the phone, we’re sitting next to each other?!?
Benny: Don’t ask me. You’re the one who called!
Frida: Well, I don’t mind….. Björn: I hugging Frida from ABBA , yeey !!
Benny: Ha ha, your chair is upside down, ha ha
Björn: What the **** ???
Benny: I’m not totally sure Frida’s gonna like this.

Hmmm…… I was thinking what could I post today, and then I decided…. It’s gonna be about friendship….. (I got idea after speaking with my best friend Laura, from UK)

Agnetha and Frida were great friends, and I believe they still are. So here are some photos of Agnetha & Frida I especially like


Agnetha: Enough photographing please


Frida: And then he shh shh shh…. It’s a secret, don’t tell anyone…

Agnetha: Ha ha ha


Wednesday, November 15, 2006

FRIDA !!!

Since it's Frida's birthday today, I decided to post just her photos from different years...










Monday, November 13, 2006

ABBA PERFORMING





Friday, November 10, 2006

PICS THAT ALWAYS MAKES ME SMILE


COUPLES IN LOVE






Happy and in love , pics of our favourite couples from different time. Dont you just wanna be in love ??

Well, let start from begining, they were not called ABBA at that time, but they were, young, happy and in love. ABBA in early 1970.

ABBA, me and my life

Well, after seing loads of ABBA blogs I decided to make my own one. Ill try to post every day, and Ill post photos, lines from songs... ohhh you'll see ...

I hope you'll like. You can send me e-mail with ideas, and photos

Enjoy your visit

Josipa